Difference between revisions of "AESOP for Food Team"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[File:Jeroen de Vreis.jpg|200px]]|| Ir Jeroen de Vries, landscape architect, is a researcher at the LE:NOTRE Institute. He researches the design of foodscapes in metropolitan areas, the productivity of different typologies of UA, and strategies to integrate these in the spatial design of urban and peri-urban areas. Jeroen combines work as a professional practitioner, lecturer, and researcher. He coordinated the theme of foodscapes in the LE:NOTRE Landscape Forums in Rome, Zagreb, and Bratislava. His mission is to foster the development of local food systems. | |[[File:Jeroen de Vreis.jpg|200px]]|| Ir Jeroen de Vries, landscape architect, is a researcher at the LE:NOTRE Institute. He researches the design of foodscapes in metropolitan areas, the productivity of different typologies of UA, and strategies to integrate these in the spatial design of urban and peri-urban areas. Jeroen combines work as a professional practitioner, lecturer, and researcher. He coordinated the theme of foodscapes in the LE:NOTRE Landscape Forums in Rome, Zagreb, and Bratislava. His mission is to foster the development of local food systems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Roxana triboi.jpg|200px]]|| | |[[File:Roxana triboi.jpg|200px]]|| Roxana Triboi is a Romanian urban planner with experience in urban and landscape planning in Romania and France, and a Ph.D. in Architecture on urban pastoralism. Her professional experience revolved around the urban-productive-nature paradigm, currently in charge of Territorial Food Project for the Urban Agency of Clermont-Ferrand and Sustainable Food Planning Research for the LE:NOTRE Institute. Amongst other things she held and contributed to a series of conferences and seminars on food planning and urban pastoralism like the international conference “Food Urbanism” in Tartu (2018), Decolonizing food systems and food research (2017) and AESOP sustainable food planning conference (2015). | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 22:04, 17 October 2022
This collaboration consists of institutes of higher education and NGOs from Spain, France, Belgium, and Poland.
The project is coordinated by Stichting LE:NOTRE Institute (NL) that fosters the development of knowledge in the field of landscape.
Partnering Institutions
LE:NOTRE Institute (coordinating institution) an international foundation based in Wageningen, Netherlands
Polytechnical University of Madrid - Madrid, Spain
Spanish city network for agroecology - Spain
Ghent University - Ghent, Belgium
Warsaw University of Life Sciences - Warsaw, Poland
Pracownia Dóbr Wspólnych - Poland
Montpellier Supagro - France
Terres en Villes - France